Congratulations Champions!

Orange 4-H would like to congratulate the recipients of the 2018 Orange County Fair Awards. 

2018 4-H Sheep Show
Champion Senior Showman: Sadie Wentz
Reserve Champion Senior Showman: Lilli Hart
Champion Senior Novice Showman: Haley Sacre
Champion Junior Showman: Kayla Lippert
Reserve Champion Junior Showman: Ava Lee
Champion Junior Novice Showman: Arhum Ali
Champion Bred and Owned Breeding Ewes: Sadie Wentz
Grand Champion Breeding Ewe: Sadie Wentz
Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Ewe: Sadie Wentz
Champion Bred and Owned Market Lamb: Sadie Wentz
Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Market Lamb: Sadie Wentz
Champion Lightweight Market Lamb: Kayla Lippert
Reserve Champion Lightweight Market Lamb: Ava Lee
Champion Heavyweight Market Lamb: Aaron Ratcliff
Reserve Champion Heavyweight Market Lamb: Kayla Lippert
Grand Champion Market Lamb: Kayla Lippert
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb: Ava Lee
Champion Pair of Market Lambs: Ava Lee
Reserve Champion Pair of Market Lambs: Sadie Wentz
Champion Bred and Owned Pair: Sadie Wentz
Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Pair: Oscar Wentz
Champion Average Daily Gain Project: Arhum Ali



2018 4-H Swine Show
Champion Senior Showman: Roxanne Akers
Reserve Champion Senior Showman: Landon Hitt
Champion Senior Novice Showman: Emily Nelson
Champion Junior Showman: Josiah Hitt
Reserve Champion Junior Showman: Kailey Woodcock
Champion Junior Novice Showman: Wyatt Oliver
Reserve Champion Junior Novice Showman: Nathan Gibson
Champion Bred and Owned Hog: Sadie Wentz
Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Hog: Sadie Wentz
Champion Lightweight Market Hog: Carter Hart
Reserve Champion Lightweight Market Hog: Lilli Hart
Champion Heavyweight Market Hog: Landon Hitt
Reserve Champion Heavyweight Market Hog: Josiah Hitt
Grand Champion Market Hog: Landon Hitt
Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog: Josiah Hitt
Champion Pen of Two: Landon Hitt
Reserve Champion pen of Two: Josiah Hitt



2018 4-H Meat Goat Show
Champion Senior Showman: Salaar Ali
Champion Junior Showman: Kayla Lippert
Reserve Champion Junior Showman: Momin Ali
Champion Junior Novice Showman: Arhum Ali
Champion Bred and Owned Breeding Doe: Kayla Lippert
Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Breeding Doe: Kayla Lippert
Grand Champion Breeding Doe: Kayla Lippert
Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Doe: Oscar Wentz
Champion Lightweight Market Goat: Oscar Wentz
Reserve Champion Lightweight Market Goat: Momin Ali
Champion Heavyweight Market Goat: Salaar Ali
Reserve Champion Heavyweight Market Goat: Arhum Ali
Grand Champion Market Goat: Oscar Wentz
Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat: Salaar Ali
Champion Average Daily Gain Project: Momin Ali


2018 4-H Beef Show
Champion Senior Showman: Jaylyn Eutsler
Reserve Champion Senior Showman: Lilli Hart
Champion Junior Showman: Josiah Hitt
Reserve Champion Junior Showman: LeeAnne Downin
Champion Junior Novice Showman: Kayla Lippert
Reserve Champion Junior Novice Showman: Oscar Wentz
Champion Bred and Owned Heifer: Diesle Gilbert
Reserve Champion Bred and Owned: Diesle Gilbert
Champion Cow/Calf Pair: Roxanne Akers
Reserve Champion Cow/Calf Pair: Josiah Hitt
Champion Angus Heifer: Lilli Hart
Reserve Champion Angus Heifer: Lilli Hart
Champion AOB Heifer: Diesle Gilbert
Reserve Champion AOB Heifer: Josiah Hitt
Champion Commercial Heifer: Landon Hitt
Reserve Champion Commercial Heifer: Diesle Gilbert
Grand Champion Heifer: Lilli Hart
Reserve Grand Champion Heifer: Landon Hitt
Champion Bred and Owned Steer: Roxanne Akers
Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Steer: Murray Dickie
Champion Feeder Steer: Sadie Wentz
Champion Lightweight Market Steer: Emily Faulconer
Reserve Champion Lightweight Market Steer: Kayla Lippert
Champion Heavyweight Market Steer: Jaylyn Eutsler
Reserve Champion Heavyweight Market Steer: Diesle Gilbert
Grand Champion Market Steer: Jaylyn Eutsler
Reserve Grand Champion Market Steer: Diesle Gilbert
Champion Average Daily Gain Project: Murray Dickie




2018 4-H Dairy Goat Show
Champion Senior Showman: Eryn Connell
Champion Junior Showman: Thomas Connell
Champion Junior Novice: Ava Downs
Grand Champion Dairy Goat: Thomas Connell
Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Goat: Eryn Connell



2018 4-H Dairy Show
Champion Senior Showman: Elizabeth Goodwin
Reserve Champion Senior Showman: Robert Goodwin
Champion Senior Novice Showman: Nathan Cole
Champion Junior Showman: Levi Call
Champion Junior Novice Showman: Johnathan Cole and Cheyenne Henderson
Junior Champion Holstein: Robert Goodwin
Reserve Junior Champion Holstein: Diesle Gilbert
Senior Champion Holstein: Ashley Goodwin
Reserve Senior Champion Holstein: Ashley Goodwin
Grand Champion Holstein: Ashley Goodwin
Reserve Grand Champion Holstein: Ashley Goodwin
Junior Champion Jersey: Cheyenne Henderson
Reserve Junior Champion Jersey: Nathan Cole
Senior Champion Jersey: Rachel Cooper
Reserve Senior Champion Jersey: Elizabeth Goodwin
Grand Champion Jersey: Rachel Cooper
Reserve Grand Champion Jersey: Elizabeth Cooper
Junior Champion Brown Swiss: Zane Lyons
Reserve Junior Champion Brown Swiss:Zane Lyons
Senior Champion Brown Swiss:Zane Lyons
Grand Champion Brown Swiss: Zane Lyons
Reserve Grand Champion Brown Swiss: Zane Lyons
Best Heifer of Show: Robert Goodwin
Supreme Champion of Show: Ashley Goodwin






Popular Posts